NaplesGolfCommunities Request a Report
Home / Communities / Fort Myers / Olde Hickory
BundledFort Myers · LeeGated

Olde Hickory

Olde Hickory Golf and Country Club is a private gated bundled golf community in Fort Myers with an 18-hole par-72 Ron Garl course and 561 residences where golf membership is included with purchase.

18
Holes
72
Par
Decide with data
$221K–$719K
MLS actives · asking prices
asking median $324K · as of Jul 30, 2026 — verify
$10,248
Annual golf dues
⚠️ Researched figures — not club-verified · Jun 18, 2026
Resets at sale
Property taxes
Set per address
Flood zone
At a glance

The spec sheet

Olde Hickory

14670 Olde Hickory Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33912 · Lee County
Bundled golf community
Golf
1 course(s) / 18 holes — Ron Garl (1992)
Access
Bundled golf community
Golf fees
annual dues $10,248
Notable
Bundled golf; Ron Garl design; 18 holes par 72; 561 residences; 22,000 sq ft clubhouse
Contact
239-768-2400 · www.oldehickory.cc
The golf

The course

Olde Hickory Golf and Country Club is a private gated bundled golf community in Fort Myers with an 18-hole par-72 championship course designed by Ron Garl, opened in 1992, featuring six sets of tees and world-class practice facilities. As a low-density community it is easy to get a tee time. Amenities include a 22,000-square-foot clubhouse with multiple dining options, a state-of-the-art fitness center, two Har-Tru tennis courts, four pickleball courts, and a resort-style pool. The community has 561 single-family homes, villas, and condos, with golf membership included in every property purchase.

Course factsOlde Hickory Golf and Country Club
Designer
Ron Garl
Opened
1992
Par
72
Longest yardage
6504
Practice range
Yes
Membership & the true cost

What it costs to belong

Bundled

MembershipOne-time initiationAnnual dues
Golf$10,248

⚠️ Researched figures — not club-verified. Compiled from third-party research as of June 18, 2026 and not yet verified with the club. Treat as approximate; we're confirming directly with each club — ask us for the latest.

Beyond dues

One-time fees may include capital contribution, transfer fee, application fee.

Real estate

Homes & condos in Olde Hickory

We track every sale and listing in this community.

Ask for the fee & membership report above and we’ll include current inventory and recent sales for this community. You can also browse live Naples listings at search.naplesliving.us ↗.
Lifestyle

Amenities

18-hole golf courseDriving range22000 sq ft clubhouseCommunity poolFitness centerTwo Har-Tru tennis courtsFour pickleball courtsDining
From above

Olde Hickory: the amenity campus from the air

Aerial view of the Olde Hickory amenity campus and clubhouse, a Southwest Florida golf community
The amenity campus from above — clubhouse, courts and pool. Imagery: USDA/USGS NAIP (public domain). Court counts and layouts change — confirm the current amenities before you tour.

Own a home in Olde Hickory?

Get a current value for your home and a market report built just for Olde Hickory — recent sales, price trends, and what's selling now.

Get your home value & report
Location

Where it is

Address
14670 Olde Hickory Blvd, Fort Myers, FL 33912
Area
Fort Myers, Lee County
Phone
239-768-2400
Get directions ↗
The golf experience

On the course at Olde Hickory

Reputation: 18 holes, designed by Ron Garl (opened 1992). Private club.

Playability: Plays to par 72, up to 6,504 yards.

The homes

What the homes are like here

A gated golf community in Fort Myers of about 561 residences. Homes include single-family homes; villas; condos.

Home types
Single-family homes; villas; condos
Insider notes — Olde Hickory
  • Bundled golf — membership is included with the home, for predictable cost and guaranteed tee access.
  • This profile is compiled from public database fields — confirm current membership terms, fees, and homes for sale with the club before relying on them.

We have the inside documents on Olde Hickory

On file for this community: Membership fee scheduleHOA/POA budget & governing documents

Request these documents
Questions

Olde Hickory FAQ

Yes — golf membership is part of living at Olde Hickory (a bundled or mandatory model). Confirm the current structure and dues with the club.

No — Olde Hickory is private; play is reserved for members and their guests.

The course was designed by Ron Garl, opened 1992.

Published figures show annual golf dues near $10,248. Capital assessments, F&B minimums and taxes may apply — confirm current numbers with the club.

For buyers

Get the Olde Hickory report

Current fees, membership detail, available homes and recent sales — sent to you. No obligation.

Keep exploring

Similar Fort Myers communities